Nebraska:
[…] Marijuana shall not include hemp grown, processed, marketed, or sold under RSA 439-A.
- Hemp flower: Legal HB 439: “‘Hemp’ means the plant Cannabis sativa L. and any part of the plant, whether growing or not, with a delta-9 tetrahydrocannabinol concentration (THC) of not more than 0.3 percent on a dry weight basis.” There is no mention about the sale of hemp flower. Since hemp flower is legal federally and there is no mention of any regulations, it is legal to sell in New Hampshire.
-
New Jersey:
- Hemp flower = Legal New Jersey Hemp Farming Act allows commercial cultivation of hemp.